Latest Post

Eliza Dushku

Written By Dangdut Fans on Senin, 16 Agustus 2010 | 02.56

Kirsten Dunst

Hilary Duff

Julia Louis-Dreyfus



Full Name : Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus

Birthday : January 13, 1961

Place Of Birth : New York City, New York, USA

First Film : Hannah and Her Sisters ( 1986 )

Movies  
 
Jack the Bear ( 1993 )
Rob Reiner's North ( 1994 )
Deconstructing Harry ( 1997 )
Fathers' Day ( 1997 )
Deconstructing Harry ( 1997 )
Geppetto 1999 ( TV movie )

Fran Drescher

Ashanti

Cameron Diaz

Laura Dern

Bo Derek

Dana Delany

Rosario Dawson

Kristin Davis

Geena Davis


Real Name : Virginia Elizabeth

Birthday : January 21, 1956

Place Of Birth : Wareham, Massachusetts, USA

First Film : Tootsie (1982)

Oscar : Best Supporting Actress for The Accidental Tourist (1988)


Movies

Transylvania 6-5000 ( 1985 )
The Fly ( 1986 )
Earth Girls Are Easy ( 1988 )
Beetlejuice ( 1989 )
Thelma and Louise ( 1991 )
Angie ( 1994 )
Speechless ( 1994 )
Cutthroat Island ( 1995 )
Long Kiss Goodnight ( 1996 )
Stuart Little ( 1999 )
Stuart Little 2 ( 2002 )
Accidents Happen ( 2009 )

Claire Danes


Full Name : Claire Catherine Danes

Birthday : April 12, 1979

Place Of Birth : Manhattan, New York, U.S.A

Movies : 

Little Women (1994)
How to Make an American Quilt (1995)
Home for the Holidays (1995)
I Love You, I Love You Not (1996)
Romeo + Juliet (1996)
To Gillian on Her 37th Birthday (1996)
U Turn (1997)
The Rainmaker (1997)
Les Misérables (1998)
Polish Wedding (1998)

The Mod Squad (1999)
Brokedown Palace (1999)
Igby Goes Down (2002)
The Hours (2002)
It's All About Love (2003)
The Rage In Placid Lake (2003)

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)
Stage Beauty (2004)
Shopgirl (2005)
The Family Stone (2005)

Evening (2007)
Stardust (2007)
The Flock (2007)
Me and Orson Welles (2009)


Miley Cyrus

Penélope Cruz

Nikki Cox



Full Name : Nicole Avery "Nikki" Cox

Birthday : June 2, 1978

Place Of Birth : Los Angeles

First Film :     Mac and Me ( 1998 )

Popular As: Star of TV's Unhappily Ever After and Las Vegas

Movies :
Moonwalker ( 1998 )
Terminator 2: Judgment Day ( 1991 )
The Glimmer Man ( 1996 )
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps ( 2000 )
Don's Plum ( 2001 )
Run Ronnie Run ( 2002 )
Lonely Street ( 2009 )

Courteney Cox

Miranda Cosgrove

Holly Marie Combs

Jennifer Coolidge

Eliza Dushku

kim Coles

Patricia Clarkson

Cher

Sarah Chalke

Phoebe Cates



Full Name : Phoebe Belle Cates

Birthday : July 16, 1963

Place Of Birth : New York City, New York, USA

First Film : Fast Times at Ridgemont High ( 1982 )

Best Movie : The fantasy girl in Fast Times At Ridgemont High

Movies :

Private School ( 1983 )
Gremlins ( 1984 )
Date with an Angel ( 1987 )
Bright Lights, Big City ( 1988 )
Shag ( 1989 )
Heart of Dixie ( 1989 )
I Love You to Death ( 1990 )
Gremlins 2: The New Batch ( 1990 )
Drop Dead Fred ( 1991 )
Bodies, Rest & Motion ( 1993 )
Princess Caraboo ( 1994 )
The Anniversary Party ( 2001 )

Lynda Carter

Amanda Bynes

Sophia Bush

Michelle Marsh

Sandra Bullock

Sabrina Bryan

Amy Brenneman

Emily Blunt

Helena Bonham Carter

Nikki Blonsky

Alexis Bledel

Summer Bishil

Rachel Bilson

Julie Benz

Kristen Bell



Full Name : Kristen Anne Bell

Birthday : 18 July 1980

Place Of Birth : Huntington Woods, Michigan, USA

Best Award : Satellite Award, for Veronica Mars


Movies

Polish Wedding ( 1998 )
The Shield ( 2003 )
Spartan ( 2004 )
Reefer Madness ( 2005 )
Pulse ( 2006 )
Fifty Pills ( 2006 )
Pulse ( 2006 )
Fanboys ( 2006 )
Roman ( 2006 )
Serious Moonlight ( 2009 )
Astro Boy ( 2009 )
Couples Retreat ( 2009 )
When in Rome ( 2010 )
You Again ( 2010 )
Burlesque ( 2010 )

Catherine Bell

Jennifer Beals

Kim Basinger

Drew Barrymore

Selma Blair

Written By Dangdut Fans on Rabu, 11 Agustus 2010 | 06.56


Full Name : Selma Blair Beitner

Birthday : 23 June 1972

Place Of Birth : Southfield, Michigan, USA

Early Film : Cruel Intentions ( 1999 )


Movies

Legally Blonde (2001)


Storytelling (2001)


The Sweetest Thing (2002) 


Hellboy (2004)


John Waters's A Dirty Shame (2004)


In Good Company (2004)


Pretty Persuasion (2005)


Purple Violets (2007)


Feast of Love (2007) 


The Big Empty (2005)


Homeland Security (2008)


Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008)

Jessica Biel

Halle Berry

Camilla Belle